Tallow Amine Ethoxylate-2 Mole
Form :
Liquid
Molecular Weight :
378.53 g/mol
Boiling Point :
300 °C
Melting Point :
-6 °C
Flash Point :
170 °C
Solubility :
Soluble in water
Description :
Tallow Amine Ethoxylate-2 Mole Supplier & Distributor in India
Chemical Bull supplies Tallow Amine Ethoxylate-2 Mole as a chemical raw material for agrochemical manufacturers, surfactant blenders and formulation developers in India. We support bulk sourcing against your approved specification, packaging and delivery requirements.
Enquire about Tallow Amine Ethoxylate 2 EO bulk pricing, samples, technical specifications, COA and SDS/MSDS for your crop protection formulation.
Overview of Tallow Amine Ethoxylate-2 Mole
Tallow Amine Ethoxylate-2 Mole is a fatty amine-based surfactant with a nominal average ethoxylation level of two ethylene oxide units per amine molecule. It is used as an emulsifier and as a component in suitable agrochemical adjuvant systems.
The low ethoxylation level influences its water compatibility and emulsification behaviour. Manufacturers should select the grade against the active ingredient, solvent system, formulation pH and required dilution performance.
Tallow Amine Ethoxylate-2 Mole Product Profile
Product Name: Tallow Amine Ethoxylate-2 Mole
Common Names: Tallow Amine Ethoxylate 2 EO; Ethoxylated Tallow Amine 2 Mole; POE-2 Tallow Amine
Chemical Class: Fatty amine ethoxylate surfactant
Primary Application: Emulsifier and adjuvant blend component for suitable agrochemical formulations
Agrochemical Applications of Tallow Amine Ethoxylate-2 Mole
Agrochemical Emulsifier Blends
Formulators can evaluate this material as part of an emulsifier package for suitable pesticide concentrates. Blend selection should consider the active ingredient, solvent composition, dilution water and required emulsion stability.
Co-Emulsifier for Solvent-Based Formulations
The 2 EO grade can be assessed alongside complementary surfactants in solvent-based agrochemical systems. Development trials should check spontaneous emulsification, separation and performance after storage.
Agricultural Adjuvant Blend Development
Adjuvant manufacturers can evaluate the material as a component in blended surfactant systems. Wetting, spreading, crop compatibility and biological performance must be established for the complete formulation.
Formulation Compatibility Studies
R&D teams can assess compatibility with active ingredients, solvents and other co-formulants. Testing should cover pH, water hardness, dilution behaviour and storage stability. Suitability for aqueous herbicide concentrates requires separate validation.
Tallow Amine Ethoxylate-2 Mole Price & Bulk Supply
Pricing depends on the grade, specification, quantity, packaging and delivery location. Share your formulation type and purchasing requirements to request a quotation, available pack sizes, MOQ and estimated lead time.
For material qualification, specify the required ethoxylation level, amine value, active matter, moisture and relevant impurity limits. Request the available technical data and sample options before bulk purchasing.
Why Choose Chemical Bull for Tallow Amine Ethoxylate-2 Mole?
Chemical Bull supports B2B sourcing of agrochemical raw materials and formulation ingredients. Our team coordinates specification enquiries, available documentation, packaging requirements and delivery details for domestic and export buyers.
Tallow Amine Ethoxylate-2 Mole MSDS & Storage
Request the current product-specific SDS/MSDS for hazard classification, protective equipment, first aid, spill handling and disposal instructions. Use suitable gloves, eye protection and ventilation during handling.
Store in tightly closed, compatible containers under the supplier’s recommended conditions. Protect from contamination and excessive heat. Follow the specified temperature limits and any instructions for warming or homogenising the material before use.
Frequently Asked Questions
Where can I buy Tallow Amine Ethoxylate-2 Mole in bulk in India?
Contact Chemical Bull with your required specification, quantity, agrochemical application and delivery location to enquire about bulk supply.
What details are needed for a price quotation?
Provide the required 2 EO grade, technical specification, order quantity, packaging preference and delivery destination.
Can I request samples, COA and SDS/MSDS?
Ask for available samples, COA, SDS/MSDS and technical data, together with MOQ, packaging options and lead time.
What does “2 Mole” mean?
It refers to a nominal average addition of two ethylene oxide units per tallow amine molecule. Commercial material contains a distribution of components rather than one uniform molecule.
Can the 2 EO grade replace higher-EO tallow amine ethoxylates?
Replacement requires formulation testing. Different ethoxylation levels affect water compatibility, emulsification and performance. Confirm suitability for the intended formulation and destination market.
Contact Chemical Bull for Tallow Amine Ethoxylate-2 Mole specifications and bulk supply enquiries.
ChemicalBull supplies Tallow Amine Ethoxylate-2 Mole across India, serving customers in Andhra Pradesh, Arunachal Pradesh, Assam, Bihar, Chhattisgarh, Goa, Gujarat, Haryana, Himachal Pradesh, Jharkhand, Karnataka, Kerala, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Manipur, Meghalaya, Mizoram, Nagaland, Odisha, Punjab, Rajasthan, Sikkim, Tamil Nadu, Telangana, Tripura, Uttar Pradesh, Uttarakhand, and West Bengal, as well as the Union Territories of Andaman & Nicobar Islands, Chandigarh, Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu, Delhi, Jammu & Kashmir, Ladakh, Lakshadweep, and Puducherry. We serve pharmaceutical, chemical, research, academic, laboratory, manufacturing, and industrial customers with reliable nationwide delivery.