Get Enquiry

Aniseed Oil

Product Details :

Product Name :

Aniseed Oil

Cas No :

8007-70-3

Synonyms :
Quality Standards :

N/a

Form :

Liquid

Molecular Weight :

N/a

Molecular Formula :

N/a

Melting Point :

N/a

Boiling Point :

232 °c

Solubility :

N/a

Flash Point :

93 °c

Description :

The 8007-70-3 Aniseed Oil Is A Transparent Liquid.It Is Sometimes Referred To As Aniseed Oil, Anise Oil, And Anise Essential Oil.It Has Uses For Rheumatism, Arthritis, And Muscle Discomfort. It Is Also Antifungal, Antibacterial, And Anti-Inflammatory. It Belongs To The Essential Oils, Personal Care & Cosmetics Chemicals, Flavour And Fragrance Agents, Perfume Ingredients, And Aroma Chemical Compounds Categories.

Product Name :

Aniseed Oil

Cas No :

8007-70-3

Synonyms :
Quality Standards :

N/A

Form :

Liquid

Molecular Weight :

N/A

Molecular Formula :

N/a

Melting Point :

N/A

Boiling Point :

232 °C

Solubility :

N/A

Flash Point :

93 °C

Description :

The 8007-70-3 Aniseed Oil Is A Transparent Liquid.It Is Sometimes Referred To As Aniseed Oil, Anise Oil, And Anise Essential Oil.It Has Uses For Rheumatism, Arthritis, And Muscle Discomfort. It Is Also Antifungal, Antibacterial, And Anti-Inflammatory. It Belongs To The Essential Oils, Personal Care & Cosmetics Chemicals, Flavour And Fragrance Agents, Perfume Ingredients, And Aroma Chemical Compounds Categories.