2,4,4,7-Tetramethyl-6,8-Nonadiene-3-One Oxime
Description :
2,4,4,7-Tetramethyl-6,8-Nonadiene-3-One Oxime Supplier In India
ChemicalBull is a trusted 2,4,4,7-Tetramethyl-6,8-Nonadiene-3-One Oxime supplier, manufacturer, distributor, wholesaler, and global exporter in India. 2,4,4,7-Tetramethyl-6,8-Nonadiene-3-One Oxime, also known as Labienoxime, Cassis Oxime, and 2,4,4,7-Tetramethylnona-6,8-Dien-3-One Oxime, is supplied in bulk for perfume manufacturers, fragrance houses, aroma chemical companies, personal care manufacturers, cosmetic formulators, soap manufacturers, detergent companies, air-care brands, home care companies, incense manufacturers, distributors, wholesalers, procurement teams, and international buyers.
Labienoxime is a specialty aroma chemical valued for its cassis, green, grapefruit, herbal, rose-oxide, fruity, floral, and diffusive odour profile. It is used in fine fragrances, personal care fragrances, soaps, detergents, air fresheners, incense, candles, home care products, and fragrance compounds where green fruity freshness, cassis lift, and modern floral character are required.
Request bulk 2,4,4,7-Tetramethyl-6,8-Nonadiene-3-One Oxime price, Labienoxime price, COA, SDS, TDS, GC profile, purity details, odour evaluation, packing information, and export documentation from ChemicalBull.
Overview of Labienoxime
Labienoxime is a synthetic fragrance ingredient used to build fresh cassis, green, fruity, herbal, grapefruit, rose-oxide, and floral effects in perfume and functional fragrance compositions. It belongs to the oxime aroma chemical category and is valued by perfumers for its strong diffusion, modern freshness, and ability to add distinctive green-fruity lift to fragrance blends.
2,4,4,7-Tetramethyl-6,8-Nonadiene-3-One Oxime is useful in fine fragrance, personal care, soap, detergent, air-care, incense, and home fragrance applications where a cassis-like, green floral, grapefruit-herbal, or fruity aromatic effect is required. It can support fruity-floral perfumes, green accords, rose-oxide effects, fresh citrus blends, herbal notes, and modern fragrance bases.
Commercial grades may vary in concentration, solvent system, purity, colour, odour strength, GC profile, and physical properties. Buyers should confirm exact CAS number, grade, assay, appearance, odour profile, GC composition, solvent base, specific gravity, refractive index, solubility, storage requirement, COA, SDS, TDS, and regulatory suitability before bulk purchase.
Quick Buyer Answer
2,4,4,7-Tetramethyl-6,8-Nonadiene-3-One Oxime, also known as Labienoxime, is a specialty aroma chemical used to provide cassis, green, grapefruit, herbal, rose-oxide, fruity, floral, and diffusive effects in perfumes, soaps, detergents, personal care products, air fresheners, incense, candles, and home fragrance formulations.
ChemicalBull supplies bulk Labienoxime with COA, SDS, TDS, GC profile, purity details, odour evaluation, packing support, current price assistance, and export documentation for B2B fragrance and aroma chemical buyers.
Applications of 2,4,4,7-Tetramethyl-6,8-Nonadiene-3-One Oxime
Fine Fragrance and Perfumery
Labienoxime is used in perfumes, colognes, eau de parfum, body sprays, attars, and fragrance concentrates. It supports cassis accords, green fruity perfumes, grapefruit-herbal notes, rose-oxide effects, floral compositions, citrus-floral blends, and modern fruity fragrance bases.
Personal Care Products
2,4,4,7-Tetramethyl-6,8-Nonadiene-3-One Oxime is used in deodorants, body washes, shower gels, shampoos, conditioners, body lotions, creams, and cosmetic fragrance compounds where fresh green fruity diffusion and long-lasting fragrance character are needed.
Soap and Detergent Fragrances
Labienoxime can be used in toilet soaps, bathing bars, liquid soaps, laundry detergents, fabric detergents, dishwash formulations, and cleaning products. It helps add fresh green lift, cassis character, citrus-herbal brightness, and floral diffusion to functional fragrance bases.
Air Care and Home Fragrance
It is used in room sprays, air fresheners, reed diffusers, scented candles, wax melts, floor cleaners, surface cleaners, and home fragrance systems where a fresh fruity-green and diffusive fragrance effect is required.
Incense and Agarbatti Fragrances
Labienoxime can be used in incense sticks, agarbatti compounds, dhoop products, and specialty fragrance blends to add green fruity freshness, cassis lift, herbal nuance, and modern floral character.
Fragrance Compound Manufacturing
Fragrance houses use Labienoxime in aroma chemical blends, perfume compounds, green-fruity bases, cassis accords, floral accords, air-care fragrances, and specialty fragrance formulations where powerful freshness and distinctive diffusion are required.
Where to Buy Labienoxime?
ChemicalBull supplies 2,4,4,7-Tetramethyl-6,8-Nonadiene-3-One Oxime, also known as Labienoxime, for bulk B2B procurement across India and international markets. Buyers can source the material for fine fragrance, personal care, soaps, detergents, air-care, home fragrance, incense, candles, and aroma chemical formulations.
Labienoxime Supplier
ChemicalBull supplies bulk Labienoxime for perfume, soap, detergent, personal care, air-care, incense, candle, and home fragrance manufacturers with COA, SDS, TDS, GC profile, purity details, odour description, packing information, and export support.
Cassis Oxime Supply Support
Buyers searching for Cassis Oxime, Labienoxime 10%, 2,4,4,7-Tetramethyl-6,8-Nonadiene-3-One Oxime, or CAS 81783-01-9 can contact ChemicalBull for product specification, current availability, bulk price, packing size, lead time, and documentation support.
Why Buy Labienoxime From ChemicalBull?
ChemicalBull supports buyers with bulk aroma chemical supply, oxime fragrance ingredient sourcing, COA, SDS, TDS, specification availability, GC profile, purity support, odour profile assistance, domestic packaging support, export documentation, wholesale supply, repeat-order planning, and fast response for bulk enquiries.
Quality, Packaging and Documentation Support
Before sourcing Labienoxime in bulk, buyers should check purity, concentration, solvent base, appearance, odour profile, colour, GC composition, isomer profile, refractive index, specific gravity, solubility, storage condition, packing size, and regulatory suitability.
ChemicalBull can support buyers with COA, SDS, TDS, GC profile, purity details, product specification, odour evaluation, packing information, batch details, safety documentation, and export documents based on grade, application, and order requirement.
Related Products
Buyers sourcing Labienoxime may also explore:
Buy 2,4,4,7-Tetramethyl-6,8-Nonadiene-3-One Oxime In Bulk
ChemicalBull supplies bulk 2,4,4,7-Tetramethyl-6,8-Nonadiene-3-One Oxime / Labienoxime for perfumes, personal care products, cosmetics, soaps, detergents, air-care, incense, candles, and home fragrance formulations.
Share your required quantity, grade, concentration, purity, application, packing size, delivery location, and documentation needs to get current 2,4,4,7-Tetramethyl-6,8-Nonadiene-3-One Oxime price, Labienoxime price, stock availability, product specification, lead time, and supply support from ChemicalBull.
Frequently Asked Questions
-
What is 2,4,4,7-Tetramethyl-6,8-Nonadiene-3-One Oxime?
2,4,4,7-Tetramethyl-6,8-Nonadiene-3-One Oxime is a synthetic aroma chemical used in perfumes, soaps, detergents, personal care products, air-care, incense, candles, and home fragrance formulations. -
What is Labienoxime?
Labienoxime is a common name for 2,4,4,7-Tetramethyl-6,8-Nonadiene-3-One Oxime. It is a cassis-green aroma chemical used in fragrance formulations. -
What is the CAS number of 2,4,4,7-Tetramethyl-6,8-Nonadiene-3-One Oxime?
2,4,4,7-Tetramethyl-6,8-Nonadiene-3-One Oxime is commonly listed with CAS No. 81783-01-9. -
What is the odour of 2,4,4,7-Tetramethyl-6,8-Nonadiene-3-One Oxime?
2,4,4,7-Tetramethyl-6,8-Nonadiene-3-One Oxime has a cassis green odour with grapefruit, herbal, rose-oxide, fruity, floral, and diffusive notes. -
What is 2,4,4,7-Tetramethyl-6,8-Nonadiene-3-One Oxime used for?
2,4,4,7-Tetramethyl-6,8-Nonadiene-3-One Oxime is used in perfumes, soaps, detergents, personal care products, incense, candles, air fresheners, home care fragrances, and aroma chemical formulations. -
Who supplies 2,4,4,7-Tetramethyl-6,8-Nonadiene-3-One Oxime in bulk?
ChemicalBull supplies bulk 2,4,4,7-Tetramethyl-6,8-Nonadiene-3-One Oximewith COA, SDS, TDS, GC profile, purity details, packing support, and export documentation for B2B fragrance and aroma chemical buyers.